?

Log in

Potter Puppet Pals [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Potter Puppet Pals

[ website | Kendra's Livejournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Potter Puppet Pals LJ icons // Harry Potter icons // Random Icons // ]

(no subject) [Nov. 12th, 2005|02:33 pm]
The Potter Puppet Pals

snoopysurfer
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |Life after you - Brie Larson]

Hey, i havent updated in ages, So i thought i would.

I seriously wish that they still sold the T-shirts and merchandise of PPP, because i saw pictures of them on google, and they are seriously amazingly great.

But they dont:(.

Thanks for the icons! they were awesome.

Harry Potter and the GOF out on Friday :D

Soooo excited

-kendra-
link4 comments|post comment

Hidden Animation [Oct. 26th, 2005|10:25 pm]
The Potter Puppet Pals

joyful_lament
[mood |Harry-ish]
[music |Harry Potter Sountrack]

In the secound Potter Puppet Pals animation, Trouble at Hogwarts, there is a hidden animation.  If you pause (big square button in the bottom left corner) the clip right when Voldemort attacks Snape and then click the next (arrow to the right of the pause button) you will see in slow motion the spell cast on Snape.  The spell itself is in the form of a green line.  Keep clciking the next button (though it may take you a while) until you see the line make a star shape.  Click the star and watch the secrete animation.

 

link4 comments|post comment

icons! [Sep. 21st, 2005|01:15 am]
The Potter Puppet Pals

zekielsfury
hi i'm new, but i made icons and i wanted to be generous so...

POTTER PUPPET PAL ICONS!!! ANYONE CAN TAKE THERE'S ENOUGH FOR EVERYONE!!!



(Let's go bother him...)

comment and credit me please.

all of those are mine except for one. If u can't figure out which one then it's ur fault.
link15 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 8th, 2005|12:00 pm]
The Potter Puppet Pals

snoopysurfer
Hey. OKokokok, i found a PPP site with ICONS ALL OVER IT. ANNNND i thought it would be awesome if i showed you guys, and i AM going to post them onto my fotki, but i don't have too much time, sooooo here's the site, with TONS of awesome icons.

http://images.search.yahoo.com/search/images/view?back=http%3A%2F%2Fimages.search.yahoo.com%2Fsearch%2Fimages%3Fp%3DPotter%2BPuppet%2BPals%26sm%3DYahoo%2521%2BSearch%26toggle%3D1%26ei%3DUTF-8%26qp_p%3Dpotter%2Bpuppet%2Bpals%26imgsz%3Dall%26fr%3DFP-tab-web-t%26b%3D41&h=100&w=100&imgcurl=minttea.forchan.net%2FIcons%2FPPP%2Fronsbaddream.gif&imgurl=minttea.forchan.net%2FIcons%2FPPP%2Fronsbaddream.gif&size=6.7kB&name=ronsbaddream.gif&rcurl=http%3A%2F%2Fminttea.forchan.net%2FIcons%2FPPP&rurl=http%3A%2F%2Fminttea.forchan.net%2FIcons%2FPPP&p=Potter+Puppet+Pals&type=gif&no=47&tt=63&ei=UTF-8
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 25th, 2005|02:41 pm]
The Potter Puppet Pals

snoopysurfer
Ok, the websites are officially working :)
For anyone who has ANY potterpuppetpals icons, PLEASE post a comment, or post them plz:)

Yepp.
All of the Potterpuppetpals icons are made by me, sofar.
Does anyone know how to make them animated?
-kendra-
linkpost comment

New Community! [Jul. 25th, 2005|10:10 am]
The Potter Puppet Pals

snoopysurfer
[mood |contentcontent]

Hey. I just made this community, and i want people to join. Im going to be posting Puppetpal icons, and Harry potter icons for you as well. In the Links at the top, there are LJ icon sites where you can go to if you want icons, that i may or maynot post them onto this community.

Anyways, if you haven't seen the Potter Puppet Pals, then go there right now :

http://www.potterpuppetpals.com

WATCH BOTH CLIPS
They're so funny

Ron is my favourite

Ok, well please join the community, and post entries, which i am allowing anyone to do, and you don't have to be in the Community to post, but Please do join.

Ok, well yeah
byebye

-kendra-
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]